Skip to content
Subscribe on TelegramSee the verified track record
Best Trading Signalbesttradingsignal.com
trading calls results

Weekly Trading Calls Results: 93% Average Accuracy by Points Across 38 Published Weeks

Real weekly trading calls results: 93% average accuracy by points and +203,676 net points over 38 published weeks since Aug 2025. Verify the record, then subscribe.

At a glance

Best Trading Signal has published 38 weekly results reports from August 2025 to October 2026: 93% average weekly accuracy by points and +203,676 net points across gold, forex, oil, indices and crypto. The best week printed +15,960 points at 97.5% (2–6 Feb 2026); the weakest weeks are published too. The same calls are available through our paid Telegram bot, with no broker account required.

  • 38 published weeks, August 2025 – October 2026: 93% average weekly accuracy by points and +203,676 net points
  • Best week on record: +15,960 points at 97.5% (2–6 Feb 2026); two perfect 100% weeks (Sep 2025, Apr 2026)
  • Latest week (28 Sep – 2 Oct 2026): +5,785 net points at 91.17% — 36 signals, 28 wins, 5 losses, 3 break-even
  • Weak weeks printed too: 86.7% and 87% are in the record next to the highs — no screenshot curation
  • Points, not brag-dollars: accuracy is measured by points won vs points lost, so one big loss cannot hide
  • One route: the Telegram bot — no broker account needed, and no broker affiliation

Why we publish every week — when most Indian tip sellers publish nothing

Every trader in India has seen the routine: a Telegram channel posts a jackpot screenshot, claims '90% accuracy', and quietly deletes the losers. Trading calls results only mean something when they are published on a fixed schedule, in full, before anyone knows how next week will go. That is what this page is: the real weekly record of Best Trading Signal, reported week by week from 25 August 2025 to 2 October 2026 — winners, losers and break-evens together.

The permanent, week-by-week table lives on the performance page; this guide reads the record for you — the headline numbers, the best and worst weeks, and the strict method behind the accuracy figure.

The published record in numbers

The published record in numbers
MetricResult
Reporting period25 Aug 2025 – 2 Oct 2026
Published weeks38
Average weekly accuracy (by points)93%
Total net points+203,676
Best week+15,960 points at 97.5% (2–6 Feb 2026)
Perfect weeks (100%)2 — 1–5 Sep 2025 and 20–24 Apr 2026
Weakest week86.7% (29 Sep – 3 Oct 2025) — still +2,365 points
Markets coveredGold, forex, oil, indices, crypto

The latest week: 28 September – 2 October 2026

The most recent report closed the week of 28 September to 2 October 2026 at +5,785 net points with 91.17% accuracy by points — 36 signals: 28 wins, 5 losses and 3 break-even. Just under our 93% average, and published exactly as it closed.

Gold carried the week — 15 trades for +2,845 net, including runs of +630 and +550, but also four of the week's five losses. US oil added +1,050 from three winning signals and the S&P 500 +850 from three. Forex was steady rather than spectacular: 12 signals across nine pairs for +670 net, with a single loss on EUR/USD.

Week of 28 September – 2 October 2026, by instrument

Week of 28 September – 2 October 2026, by instrument
InstrumentSignalsNet points
XAU/USD15+2,845
US oil3+1,050
S&P 5003+850
DAX3+370
CHF/JPY2+200
EUR/JPY2+170
USD/JPY2+100
AUD/USD1+70
GBP/USD1+60
GBP/JPY1+50
NZD/USD1+50
USD/CHF1+40
EUR/USD1−70
Total36+5,785

What 'accuracy by points' means — and why you should demand it from every provider

Most 'accuracy' claims in Indian signal groups are win counts: win 8 tiny trades of 10 points each, lose 2 trades of 100 points each, and market it as '80% accurate' — on an account that actually lost 120 points. Our figure is computed the strict way: each week, points won at targets are measured against points lost at stops, and accuracy is the share of points won out of total points moved. One large loss counts at full weight. The headline 93% is the average of all 38 weekly readings.

Points are also the honest unit for a global audience. A point is a point whether your account is in dollars or your mental math is in rupees — the money value flows only through your own lot size and the USD/INR rate. Dollar screenshots prove someone traded big; net points prove the calls captured real market movement. Whenever you evaluate any provider — including us — insist on this math. The best trading signals guide carries the full vetting checklist.

A worked contrast makes it concrete. Provider A posts '9 winners out of 10 calls' — but the nine wins averaged 15 points and the one loss ran 200 points without a stoploss, so followers lost money on a '90% accurate' week. Provider B closes 22 wins, 3 losses and 6 break-evens with every stop honoured, and prints +5,510 net points. By trade count they look similar; by points, only one of them made anyone money. That second line is our actual latest week.

Month by month: the full record

Grouping the 38 weekly reports by month shows the record's true shape — big months, ordinary months, and honest gaps. A month with no row (May 2026, for instance) simply had no qualifying weekly report published, and we do not backfill or estimate. The totals reconcile exactly to +203,676 points.

Net points by month, from the published weekly reports

Net points by month, from the published weekly reports
MonthPublished weeksNet points
August 20251+1,680
September 20253+8,390
October 20254+16,346
November 20251+6,770
December 20252+6,770
January 20263+22,605
February 20262+20,985
March 20262+13,710
April 20262+9,740
June 20264+22,575
July 20265+26,995
August 20264+17,950
September 20265+29,160
Total38+203,676

Ready to start?

Subscribe on Telegram

No broker account needed — subscribe through our Telegram bot and start receiving every call with a clear entry, take-profit and stop-loss, straight to your phone.

Subscribe on Telegram

Forex and CFD trading carries a substantial risk of loss; offshore brokers are not SEBI-regulated, and our calls are market analysis and education, not investment advice.

The standout weeks — and how to read them

The record has its headline acts. 2–6 February 2026 is the strongest week on file: +15,960 points at 97.5% accuracy, led by gold and indices. 26–30 January 2026 added +10,505 points at 98.5%. Two weeks closed perfect at 100% — 1–5 September 2025 (+3,420 points, thirteen wins, zero losses) and 20–24 April 2026 (+5,695 points, not one losing trade). Gold is the engine of most big weeks, which is why the gold signals guide is the natural next read.

Read them as ceilings, not expectations. The typical published week lands between roughly +2,000 and +7,000 net points with accuracy in the low-to-mid 90s. Any Indian trader who has watched tip channels knows why this matters: a provider advertising only its February would be doing exactly what we built this record to avoid.

Best published weeks on record

Best published weeks on record
WeekAccuracy (by points)Net points
2–6 Feb 202697.5%+15,960
26–30 Jan 202698.5%+10,505
20–31 Oct 202595.9%+7,431
22–26 Jun 202697.3%+7,240
16–20 Mar 202695.9%+7,010
20–24 Apr 2026100%+5,695
1–5 Sep 2025100%+3,420

The weak weeks are in the record too

Here is what no jackpot channel will ever show you: our worst published accuracy was 86.7% (29 Sep – 3 Oct 2025), followed by 87% the next week and 87.5% in the very first documented week, which carried 3 losing trades against 21 winners. The week of 8–12 June 2026 printed 89.5% with 4 losses and a break-even.

Notice the pattern, though: every one of those weak weeks still closed with positive net points — the 86.7% week made +2,365, the 87% week made +3,416. That is not luck; it is the stoploss on every call keeping individual losses small while staged targets let winners stretch. If a provider you are evaluating shows no losing trades at all, you are not looking at a record — you are looking at marketing.

The weak weeks are also the most useful ones to study before you commit money. They tell you what the bad case actually looks like with this service — a lower accuracy reading, more stopped trades, and a smaller but still positive points total — so you can decide in advance whether your capital and temperament can sit through one without abandoning the process at the worst moment.

Will these results repeat? The honest answer for Indian readers

Past results do not guarantee future results. A 93% by-points average does not mean next week prints 93%, and it does not mean 93 of 100 trades win. Weaker weeks are already in the record and more will come — markets move in probabilities. Anyone promising fixed monthly returns from trading is not being honest, whatever their screenshots claim.

The regulatory reality, stated plainly: offshore forex and CFD brokers are not regulated by SEBI, and Best Trading Signal is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser. These calls are analysis and education on international instruments — not investment advice under Indian regulations. What you can rely on is the process behind the record: a stoploss on every call, sizing guidance at 1–2% risk per trade, staged profit booking, and results published weekly whether they flatter us or not. Watch the process live on the signals feed before committing a rupee.

How to get the calls behind these results

Every number on this page came from the same feed every subscriber receives — identical calls, identical timing, entry, target and stoploss on every one. There is no secret VIP tier holding back the good trades. Setup takes minutes; the walkthrough is on the start page. Our trading signals are a separate service run by Best Trading Signal and are not provided or endorsed by any broker.

What you need to receive the calls

What you need to receive the calls
Telegram subscriptionOffshore broker account
How to startSubscribe via the Telegram botNot offered or recommended by us for Indian residents
Needed to receive the callsYesNo
Funds sent abroadNoneWould be required — see the FEMA note on this page

Ready to start?

Subscribe on Telegram

No broker account needed — subscribe through our Telegram bot and start receiving every call with a clear entry, take-profit and stop-loss, straight to your phone.

Subscribe on Telegram

Forex and CFD trading carries a substantial risk of loss; offshore brokers are not SEBI-regulated, and our calls are market analysis and education, not investment advice.

Written and reviewed by
Best Trading Signal — editorial & analysis team

We review brokers on licensing, cost and withdrawals — and state the cons, not just the pros. How our calls are produced · Risk Disclosure · Last updated 5 October 2026

Frequently asked questions

Across 38 published weekly reports from August 2025 to October 2026: 93% average weekly accuracy by points and +203,676 total net points on gold, forex, oil, indices and crypto. The whole record — including the weakest weeks at 86.7% and 87% — is public on the performance page.

Three ways: the accuracy is computed by points (points won vs points lost), so it cannot be inflated by counting small winners; results are published on a fixed weekly schedule rather than as curated screenshots; and losses and break-evens are stated explicitly in every report. Apply the same test to any group you follow.

By points, each week: all points won at targets are set against all points lost at stops, and accuracy is the share of points won out of total points moved. The 93% is the average of the 38 weekly readings. One large losing trade counts at full weight — the metric cannot be gamed.

International instruments — spot gold (XAUUSD), forex majors, WTI/Brent crude, global indices and crypto — traded through international broker accounts, not NSE, BSE or MCX. The same global price moves drive MCX gold and crude, but the record above belongs to the international calls.

2–6 February 2026: +15,960 net points at 97.5% accuracy by points, led by gold and indices. Two other weeks closed perfect at 100% — 1–5 September 2025 (+3,420 points) and 20–24 April 2026 (+5,695 points) — with zero losing trades between them.

Yes — that is the whole point. The weakest published weeks were 86.7% and 87% in autumn 2025, and every report states losses and break-evens plainly (the latest: 22 wins, 3 losses, 6 break-even). Notably, even the weakest weeks closed with positive net points thanks to the stoploss discipline.

Open the performance page and read the full week-by-week table — accuracy and net points for all 38 published weeks. Then follow the live calls for a month, log your own results, and compare them against the next weekly reports. Time-based verification beats any screenshot or testimonial.

Points are currency-neutral: their money value flows through your lot size and, for a rupee view, the USD/INR rate. That is deliberate — dollar screenshots depend on how big someone traded, while net points measure how much market movement the calls actually captured. Convert through your own position size.

No. Past results never guarantee future performance — weaker weeks are in the record and more will come. Offshore brokers are not SEBI-regulated and these calls are analysis and education, not investment advice. What continues is the process: stoploss on every call, 1–2% risk, weekly publication.

Trading forex, CFDs and crypto carries a substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for every trader — offshore brokers are not regulated by SEBI, our calls are analyst opinions and education rather than investment advice, and past performance does not guarantee future results.

Last updated 5 October 2026

Subscribe on Telegram