Skip to content
Subscribe on TelegramSee the verified track record
Best Trading Signalbesttradingsignal.com
Brokers

Brokers we review

For reference, we review three internationally regulated brokers — XS, Pepperstone and Capital.com — but none is SEBI-registered, and funding an account with any of them from India means remitting money abroad, which runs into the same RBI/FEMA restriction covered in our FAQ below. These reviews are informational, not a funding recommendation for Indian residents. Our signals are a separate service and are not provided or endorsed by any broker.

★ Multi-regulated global MT4/MT5 broker — reviewed for reference
XS
4.7/54.7 / 5

No minimum deposit on the Standard account, MetaTrader 4 and 5, and raw spreads on the Elite account. We don't run our usual free-signals-via-deposit offer for India — see why in the regulation section below.

Min. deposit
$0
Spreads from
0.1 pips
Platforms
MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5
Regulation
ASICCySECFSCAFSALFSAFSC

Pros

  • No minimum deposit on the Standard account; card deposits from $20
  • MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5, with a swap-free option on Standard and Elite accounts
  • Elite account with raw spreads averaging 0.1 pips on EUR/USD for $6 per lot round turn

Cons

  • Not SEBI-registered — XS is a global broker group whose licences sit outside India
  • Which XS entity and licence you fall under depends on your country — the protections are not the same everywhere
Pepperstone
4.6/54.6 / 5

One of the most heavily regulated brokers on our list — ASIC, FCA and CySEC among seven authorities — with spreads from 0.0 pips on the Razor account and a choice of MT4, MT5, cTrader and TradingView.

Min. deposit
$10
Spreads from
0.0 pips
Platforms
MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader, TradingView
Regulation
ASICFCACySECDFSABaFinSCBCMA

Pros

  • Among the most regulated brokers we list — seven authorities including ASIC, FCA and CySEC
  • Spreads from 0.0 pips on the Razor account with transparent commission
  • Four platforms: MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader and TradingView

Cons

  • Our free-signals offer runs on XS — on Pepperstone you need the paid Telegram subscription
  • No fixed-spread accounts; costs vary with market conditions
Visit brokerRisk warning (Pepperstone, Jul–Sep 2026): 72.9% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider under FCA and CySEC, 75.2% under BaFin, 79.6% under SCB and 75–95% under CMA. The figure depends on the licensed entity your account is opened with. Make sure you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford the high risk of losing your money.Read review
Capital.com
4.5/54.5 / 5

A slick, FCA- and CySEC-regulated broker with 3,000+ markets, zero-commission spread-only pricing and a $20 minimum — strong for traders who want breadth and a modern app.

Min. deposit
$20
Spreads from
0.6 pips
Platforms
Capital.com web & app, MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, TradingView
Regulation
FCACySECASICSCBCMA

Pros

  • 3,000+ markets — forex, shares, indices, commodities, crypto and thematic baskets
  • Regulated by the FCA, CySEC and ASIC, with segregated client funds
  • Low $20 minimum and zero-commission, spread-only pricing

Cons

  • Our free-signals offer runs on XS — on Capital.com you need the paid Telegram subscription
  • Swap-free accounts are limited to 12 Arab countries, and the admin fee and grace period are not published
XSPepperstoneCapital.com
Editorial rating4.7/54.7 / 54.6/54.6 / 54.5/54.5 / 5
Min. deposit$0$10$20
Spreads from0.1 pips0.0 pips0.6 pips
PlatformsMetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader, TradingViewCapital.com web & app, MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, TradingView
RegulationASICCySECFSCAFSALFSAFSCASICFCACySECDFSABaFinSCBCMAFCACySECASICSCBCMA
Open accountRead reviewOpen accountRisk warning (Pepperstone, Jul–Sep 2026): 72.9% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider under FCA and CySEC, 75.2% under BaFin, 79.6% under SCB and 75–95% under CMA. The figure depends on the licensed entity your account is opened with. Make sure you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford the high risk of losing your money.Read reviewOpen accountRead review

At a glance

At a glance
BrokersSpreads fromMin. depositRegulationPlatforms
XS0.1 pips$0ASIC · CySEC · FSCA · FSA · LFSA · FSCMetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5
Pepperstone0.0 pips$10ASIC · FCA · CySEC · DFSA · BaFin · SCB · CMAMetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, cTrader, TradingView
Capital.com0.6 pips$20FCA · CySEC · ASIC · SCB · CMACapital.com web & app, MetaTrader 4, MetaTrader 5, TradingView

Forex and CFD trading carries a substantial risk of loss; offshore brokers are not SEBI-regulated, and our calls are market analysis and education, not investment advice.

Ready to start?

Subscribe on Telegram

No broker account needed — subscribe through our Telegram bot and start receiving every call with a clear entry, take-profit and stop-loss, straight to your phone.

Subscribe on Telegram

Forex and CFD trading carries a substantial risk of loss; offshore brokers are not SEBI-regulated, and our calls are market analysis and education, not investment advice.

Trading forex, CFDs and crypto carries a substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for every trader — offshore brokers are not regulated by SEBI, our calls are analyst opinions and education rather than investment advice, and past performance does not guarantee future results.

Subscribe on Telegram